DANCES - FESTIVALS - EVENTS - LIVE MUSIC

Monday, September 30

AUSTIN: Charles Thibodeaux/Austin Cajun Aces @ Evangeline Cafe, 6:30-8:30P...512-282-2586

Tuesday, October 1

GARLAND: Mike Middleton @ Dallas Accordion Club, 7-9P…254-760-6984 GERONIMO: The Gathering @ VFW, 7-10P, Featuring Jade Jack Stone & Dottie Jack…830-305-8829 or 830-379-0506 HOUSTON: Houston Accordion Association Jam (1st Tues) @ Son Nam Vietnamese Restaurant, 2903 Woodridge @ Winkler, 6:30P…713-649-2780 ROUND TOP: Antiques Fair - Mike Stroup @ The Compound…979-551-5916 SCHULENBURG: Acoustic Jam Session @ Schulenburg RV Park, 6:30-9P… 979-743-4388

Wednesday, October 2

AUSTIN: Sean Orr @ Little Longhorn Saloon, 7P…512-524-1291 DALLAS: Brave Combo @ State Fair – Chevrolet Main Stage, 4-5P, 5:45-7P… 214-565-9931 FLATONIA: Mike Stroup Trio @ Red Vault Bistro, 7-9, Sushi Night!…361-865-3663 HOUSTON: Auf Geht’s @ Rudi Lechner’s, 6-10P…713-782-1180 NEW BRAUNFELS: All Mixed Up Variety Band @ Krause’s Café, 6-9P (Ad p. 6-7) PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705 SAN ANTONIO: Texas Rim Shot @ Martinez Social Club, 7:30P… 210-661-2422 SCHULENBURG: Pettit Brothers @ Sengelmann Hall, 7P… 979-743-2300

Thursday, October 3

AUSTIN: Charles Thibodeaux/Austin Cajun Aces @ Cypress Grill, 6:30-8:30P… 512-358-7474 BASTROP: Farm Street Opry (1st Thurs) @ Bastrop Convention Center, 7P…512-332-8981 CISTERN: DJ Marty-Mar, text your song requests @ Cistern Country Store, 8:30-11P…361-865-3655 DALLAS: Oktoberfest @ Community Beer Co. – The Dogensteins, 4P… 214-888-3322 FLORESVILLE: Floresville Opry (1st Thurs.) @ Wilson County Show Barn, 6-9:30P, Featuring Bobby Flores, Hayden C. James (Ad p. 14) GRANGER: Brandon Rhyder @ Cotton Club, 9P…512-859-0700 PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705 THE WOODLANDS: Mike Gest & Night Session @ South Montgomery County Community Center, 6-9P… 281-363-9410 WALLER: Waller County Fair – Jeff Woolsey…979-826-2825

Friday, October 4

AUSTIN: Billy Mata @ Broken Spoke, 9P-1A…512-442-6189 CISTERN: DJ Johnny Loco, karaoke & dancing @ Cistern Country Store, 8P-12A…361-865-3655 EAGLE LAKE: This Is It @ Community Center, 7:30-10:30P…979-234-2903 FREDERICKSBURG: Oktoberfest – Adelsverein Halle: Czechaholics, 6P; Czech & Then Some, 8P; Red Ravens 9:30P; Hauptstrasse Musik Zelt: Sax Appeal, 6P; TubaMeisters, 8P; Kinder Halle: Off the Grid, 6P; Chris Rybak, 9P; Strassen Zelt: Boerne Village Band, 6P; Seven Dutchmen, 8P; Walburg Boys, 10P; In the Biergarten: Oma & The Oompahs, 6-9P...830-997-4810 GOLIAD: Tommy Elskes live in the saloon @ Schroeder Hall, 6-10P (Ad p. 23) GONZALES: Come & Take It Celebration – Brandi Behlen, Damon Curtis & The Nomads, Johnny Bush… 830-672-6532 HOUSTON: Karbachtoberfest @ Karbach Brewery – Texas Sound Check, 7-8P...713-680-2739 MORAVIA: Lost Cause @ Moravia Store, 7:30-11:30P…979-562-2217 NEW BRAUNFELS: Chubby Knuckle Choir @ Krause’s Café, 7-10P (Ad p. 6-7) PEARLAND: Oktoberfest - Enzian Buam @ King’s Biergarten, 6-10P (Ad p. 28) ROUND TOP: Antiques Fair - Mike Stroup @ The Compound…979-551-5916 SAN ANTONIO: Oktoberfest @ Riverwalk Biergarten – Austin Polka Band, 4-8P; Chris Cruz Band, 8P-12A... 210-212-7299 SEGUIN: Burgundy @ Silver Center, 7:30-11P…830-303-6612 SOUTHLAKE: Oktoberfest Main Stage: German Band of North Texas, 5:45P; JD Monson Band, 7:15P; Time Machine, 8:45P; German Stage: Brian Busch, 5:15P; Der Klein Steins, 7:30P...817-481-8200 SUGAR LAND: Oktoberfest with Texas Legacy Czech Band @ Fishers of Men, 7-9P TEMPLE: 1st Friday Octoberfest – Jerry Haisler/Melody 5, 7-9P…254-298-5378 WALBURG: Oktoberfest @ Walburg Restaurant – Yodel Blitz, The Siekers, 6-10P…512-863-8440 WALLER: Waller County Fair – Hayden Baker, Tanner Fenoglio, Jason Boland…979-826-2825

Saturday, October 5

CISTERN: Mama Tried, live music & dancing @ Cistern Country Store, 9P-1A…361-865-3655 CROCKETT: Piney Woods Oktoberfest @ Houston County Airport – Brave Combo, 7P... 936-544-4276 DA COSTA (Victoria): Nathan Colt Young @ Hermann Sons, 8:30P-12A…361-578-2039 EL CAMPO: Prairie Days – Texas Legacy Czech Band, 11A-12:30P; AJ Guel, 4-5:30P; Joel Nava/Texas Border, 6-7:30P; Shelly Lares, 8-9:30; 80’s Rock Tribute Band Def Leggend, 10-11:30P… 979-543-2713 FREDERICKSBURG: Oktoberfest – Adelsverein Halle: Comal Community Band, 10:45A; TubaMeisters, 12:45P; Cloverleaf Orchestra, 2:30P; Chris Rybak, 4:45P; Walburg Boys, 7P; Seven Dutchmen, 9:30P; Hauptstrasse Musik Zelt: Czech Melody Masters, 10A; The Oompahs, 12:30P; Off the Grid, 3P; Czech & Then Some, 5:30P; TubaMeisters, 8P; Kinder Halle: Cloverleaf Orchestra, 10A; Schuhplattlers, 12:30P; Jodie Mikula Orchestra, 3 & 8P; Czechaholics, 5:30P; Czech & Then Some, 10P; Strassen Zelt: Red Ravens, 10:30A; Yodel Blitz, 12:30 & 6P; Schuhplattlers, 7:30P; Chris Rybak, 9:30P; In the Biergarten: Mario’s Accordion... 830-997-4810 GEORGETOWN: Mike Middleton/The Middletones @ St. John’s Methodist Fall Festival, 11A…254-760-6984 GONZALES: Come & Take It Celebration – Los Gavilanes, Landry & Co, Los Chamacos, Janie Fricke, Lee Roy Parnell…830-672-6532 KILGORE: Oktoberfest – 1-9P, featuring the Bier Nutz...903-988-4117 LA GRANGE: Anthony Moreno (Acoustic) @ Mullins Prairie Store, 8P-12A…979-247-4220 LA GRANGE: Oktoberfest – Los Kolaches, Dujka Brothers, 3-7P... 979-968-3017 LLANO: Llano Country Opry featuring Billy Mata @ Lantex Theater, 2:30P... 325-247-5354 MUENSTER: Oktoberfest – Ennis Czech Boys, 12:30-2P & 5:30-7P… 940-759-2227 NAVASOTA: Rocky King Band @ Western Steakhouse & Dancehall, 8:30P-12:30A…936-825-9070 NEW BADEN (Franklin): New Baden Jamboree (1st Sat) @ Community Center, 6-10P…979-828-2231 PEARLAND: Oktoberfest - Enzian Buam @ King’s Biergarten, 6-10P (Ad p. 28) RED ROCK: Glen Collins/Alibis @ Watterson Hall, 9P-1A…512-304-5860 ROSENBERG: Fort Bend County Fair – Al Sulak/Country Sounds, 1-5P… 281-342-6171 ROUND TOP: Antiques Fair - Mike Stroup @ The Compound…979-551-5916 SAN ANTONIO: Oktoberfest @ Riverwalk Biergarten – Boerne Village Polka Band, 2-6P; Chris Cruz Band, 7-11P... 210-212-7299

SEALY: Lost Cause (Sealy Dance Club) @ American Legion, 7:30-11P… 281-435-9601 SEATON: SPJST Car Show @ SPJST Lodge 47 Star Hall, 9A-3P, live music... 800-727-7578 SEATON: Temple Community Clinic Oktoberfest Benefit @ Sefcik Hall – Mike Middleton/The Middletones & Jerry Haisler/Melody 5, 6:30-9:30P, Dinner & Dance $55., 254-771-3374 SOUTHLAKE: Oktoberfest Main Stage: Alpine Village Band, 10A & 4P; Devin Leigh, 11:30A; Royal Klobasneks, 1P; Carroll Jazz Combo, 2:130P; Molly Ringwalds, 8:45P; German Stage: Heinz Hungry 5, 12:15P & 3:15P; Praha Bros, 1:45 & 7P; Royal Klobasneks, 5:15P; Alpine Village, 8P; Brian Busch, 9:15P... 817-481-8200 WALBURG: Oktoberfest @ Walburg Restaurant – Sterling Country, Brushy Creek Brass Band, The Siekers, 6-10P… 512-863-8440 WALLER: Waller County Fair – Kris Jones, Jarrod Birmingham, Restless Heart…979-826-2825

Sunday, October 6

BASTROP: Ascension Church Festival – Sean Orr, 12P…512-321-3552 FISCHER: Charles Thibodeaux/Austin Cajun Aces @ Devils Backbone Tavern, 1-4P…512-348-4366 FREDERICKSBURG: Oktoberfest – Adelsverein Halle: Chris Rybak, 12P; TubaMeisters, 2P; Polkamatics, 4P; Hauptstrasse Musik Zelt: Isaak Klaus, 11A; The Oompahs, 12:30P; Sax Appeal, 2:30P; Chris Rybak, 4P; Kinder Halle: Jodie Mikula, 12P; Swingin’ Dtuchmen, 2P; Walburg Boys, 4P; Strassen Zelt: Fredericksburg Akkordion Klub, 11A; Round Top Brass Band, 12P; Schuhplattlers, 1:30P; Yodel Blitz, 3P; The Oompahs, 4:30P; In the Biergarten: Mario’s Accordion...830-997-4810 FRENSTAT: Holy Rosary Picnic – Mark Halata/Texavia, 10A-1P GERONIMO: Carol Cochran @ VFW, 3-6:30P…830-305-8829 or 830-379-0506 GONZALES: Come & Take It Celebration – Shiner Hobo Band, 1-5P…830-672-6532 HOSTYN: Holy Rosary Fall Picnic – Texas Sound Check, 11A-3P; Dujka Brothers, 3:30-7:30P HOUSTON: Hit-N-Run @ VFW #10352, 2-5:30P (Ad p. 31) HOUSTON: Karbachtoberfest @ Karbach Brewery – Austin Polka Band 2-3P…713-680-2739 HUNGERFORD: St. John the Baptist Picnic with Charles/Fab 4, 1-5P MUENSTER: Oktoberfest – Ennis Czech Boys, 12-1:30P…940-759-2227 PEARLAND: Oktoberfest - Enzian Buam @ King’s Biergarten, 6-10P (Ad p. 28) ROUND ROCK: Oktoberfest @ Bluebonnet Beer Co. – Czech Melody Masters, 12-6P, ticket required…512-774-4258 SAN ANTONIO: Oktoberfest @ Riverwalk Biergarten – Off the Grid, 2-6P; Derek Lewis Trio, 7-11P... 210-212-7299 SAN ANTONIO: Nashville Sounds @ Martinez Social Club, 3P…210-661-2422 SOUTHLAKE: Oktoberfest Main Stage: Southlake Community Band, 12P; Micah Blalock & Grace Huges Band, 1:35P; Vinyl Revue Band, 3:30P; School of Rock, 5P; Brave Combo, 6:30P; German Stage: Alpine Village, 12:45P; Brian Busch, 2P; Marek Eneti, solo polka violinist, 4:30P…817-481-8200 SWEET HOME: GEEZER @ Community Center, 3-7P (Ad p. 13)

Monday, October 7

AUSTIN: Charles Thibodeaux/Austin Cajun Aces @ Evangeline Cafe, 6:30-8:30P...512-282-2586

Tuesday, October 8

GERONIMO: Jam Session (2nd Tues) @ VFW, 3-6:30P - Musicians, singers, and listeners are welcomed…830-303-9903 VICTORIA: Crossroads Country Opry (2nd Tues) @ VFW, 7P…361-579-8460

Wednesday, October 9

HOUSTON: Das Ist Lustig @ Rudi Lechner’s, 6-10P…713-782-1180 NEW BRAUNFELS: Comal Community Band @ Krause’s Café, 6-9P (Ad p. 6-7) PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705 SAN ANTONIO: Bimbo @ Martinez Social Club, 7:30P…210-661-2422 SCHULENBURG: Sean Orr @ Sengelmann Hall, 7P… 979-743-2300

Thursday, October 10

BELLVILLE: Austin County Fair – Kody West, 8P; Parker McCollum, 10P… 979-865-5995 CISTERN: DJ Marty-Mar, text your song requests @ Cistern Country Store, 8:30-11:30P…361-865-3655 HORSESHOE BAY: Mike Middleton/ The Middletones, 6P…254-760-6984 NEW BRAUNFELS: Grateful Geezers @ Krause’s Café, 6:30-10:30P (Ad p. 6-7) PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705

Friday, October 11

AUSTIN: Sean Orr @ BD Riley’s, 10P…512-494-1335 BELLVILLE: Austin County Fair – Robert Ray, 8P; Urban Cowboy Reunion, 10P… 979-865-5995 CISTERN: Vic Rodriguez, karaoke – country, classic rock @ Cistern Country Store, 8P-12A…361-865-3655 ELM MOTT: Roger Kirby/Texas Heartbeat @ American Legion 7-10P… 254-822-1218 GOLIAD: Jade Marie Patek @ Schroeder Hall outdoor stage, 6-10P (Ad p. 23) GRANGER: Moe Bandy @ Cotton Club, 8P…512-859-0700 HOUSTON: Bob Suttie & Mike Gest @ Rudi Lechner’s, 6-10P…713-782-1180 NEW BRAUNFELS: Slim Bawb @ Krause’s Café, 7-10P (Ad p. 6-7) SAN ANTONIO: Oktoberfest @ Beethoven Maennerchor with TubaMeisters, 5:30-6:30P…210-222-1521 SEGUIN: Most Wanted @ Silver Center, 7:30-11P…830-303-6612 WALBURG: Oktoberfest @ Walburg Restaurant – Walburg Boys, Yodel Blitz, The Siekers Band, 6-10P…512-863-8440

Saturday, October 12

AMARILLO: Oktoberfest – Mike Middleton/The Middletones, time pending…254-760-6984 AUSTIN: Oktoberfest @ Texas German Heritage Society – Austin Polka Band, 11A-2P…512-467-4569 AUSTIN: Oktoberfest @ Draught House – Austin Polka Band, 3-5P… 512-452-6258 BELLVILLE: Austin County Fair – Glen Templeton, 9P; John Michael Montgomery, 11P… 979-865-5995 BRAZORIA: Czech Dance @ West Brazos Hall – Czechaholics, 7-11P (Ad p. 17) CAMERON: Glen Collins/The Alibis @ VFW #2010, 8P-12A…254-697-2078 CELINA: Oktoberfest – Imperial Brass, 11:30A-1:30P; The Ticket, 12-2P; Royal Klobasneks, 2-4P; Auf Geht’s, 5-6:45P; The Dogensteins, 7:30-10P… 972-382-3300 CISTERN: Sean Orr, live music – country, honky-tonk @ Cistern Country Store, 9P-1A…361-865-3655 DA COSTA (Victoria): Nathan Colt Young (C&W Dance Club) @ Hermann Sons, 8:30P-12A…361-578-2039 GERONIMO: Good Ol’ Boys @ VFW, 7-11P…830-305-8829 or 830-379-0506 HOUSTON: Bob Suttie & Mike Gest @ Rudi Lechner’s, 6-10P…713-782-1180 HOUSTON: Oktoberfest @ Houston Saengerbund – Texas Sound Check, 2-6P…713-726-0706 KYLE: Squeeze Me on the Square featuring Conjunto Los Pinkys, 10A; Czech Melody Masters, 11:30A; Walburg Boys, 1P; Grupo Massa, 4P; Conjunto Cats…512-262-1010 LA GRANGE: Cody Ray Henry Band @ Mullins Prairie Store, 8P-12A…979-247-4220

ROSENBERG: Odessa (Happy Cousins Dance Club) Public Dance @ American Legion, 8-11:30P…281-232-3531 or 281-232-4238 SAN ANTONIO: Bayou Sounds (CFMA) @ Hermann Sons, 8-11P (Ad p. 31) SAN ANTONIO: Octoberfest @ Quarry Ho›rau – Terry Cavanagh/ Alpine Express…210-290-8066 SWEET HOME: South Paw @ Community Center, 8P-12A (Ad p. 13) WALBURG: Oktoberfest @ Walburg Restaurant – Walburg Boys, Bushy Creek Brass Band, The Siekers Band, 6-10P… 512-863-8440

Sunday, October 13

AMARILLO: Oktoberfest – Mike Middleton/The Middletones, time pending…254-760-6984 BELLVILLE: Austin County Fair – Lost Cause, 1-5P… 979-865-5995 BRYAN: Brazos Valley Czech Celebration @ St. Joseph Parish Center – The Moravians, 1:30-4:30P, Polka Masses 10 & 11:30A, catered meal, RSVP… 979-224-4434. EAST BERNARD: Holy Cross Bazaar @ Riverside Hall – Dujka Brothers, 12-3P; Red Ravens, 3-6P (Ad p. 19) ELGIN: Fritz Hodde/Fab 6 @ SPJST Lodge 18, 3-7P (Ad p. 13) GERONIMO: Bimbo @ VFW, 3-6:30P…830-305-8829 or 830-379-0506 HOUSTON: Country Jim/The Allstars @ VFW #10352, 2-5:30P (Ad p. 31) HURST: Oktoberfest @ Peace Lutheran Church – Brave Combo, 5-8P NEW BRAUNFELS: Cloverleaf Orchestra (Goodtime P/W Club) @ Eagles Hall, 3-7P (Ad p. 10) NEW TAITON: Dozinky Festival @ Taiton Community Center – Czechaholics, 1-5P (Ad p. 31) SAN ANTONIO: Brady Honeycutt @ Martinez Social Club, 7:30P… 210-661-2422 SAN ANTONIO: Octoberfest @ Quarry Ho›rau – Terry Cavanagh/ Alpine Express…210-290-8066 SAN ANTONIO: Rocky King Band @ Bracken Store & Ice House, 3-7P… 210-281-8853 SCHULENBURG: Charles/Fab 4 (Swiss Alp Dance Club) @ KC Hall, 3-6:30P (Ad p. 14)

Monday, October 14

AUSTIN: Charles Thibodeaux/Austin Cajun Aces @ Evangeline Cafe, 6:30-8:30P...512-282-2586

Tuesday, October 15

HOUSTON: Houston Accordion Association Jam (3rd Tues) @ Pizza Inn on Mangum & 18th, 6P…713-861-2389 NEW BRAUNFELS: Comal County Country Music Show (3rd Tues) @ KC Hall, 7:30-10P…830-625-2279 NEW BRAUNFELS: Gary P Nunn @ Krause’s Café, 6-9P (Ad p. 6-7) PFLUGERVILLE: Accordion Pfree for All @ Recreation Center, 6:30P, featuring Chris Rybak, Mike Middleton, Ricardo Correra, Bob Bisciglia & Friends, Markus Baggio, Mitch White & Friends (Ad p. 9) SCHULENBURG: Acoustic Jam Session @ Schulenburg RV Park, 6:30-9P… 979-743-4388 WACO: Roger Kirby & Texas Heartbeat (Young at Heart Club) @ Sul Ross Center, 7-10P...254-752-6412

Wednesday, October 16

AUSTIN: Glen Collins/The Alibis @ South Austin Rec Center, 7:30-9:45P… 512-448-0787 FLATONIA: Mike Stroup Trio @ Red Vault Bistro, 7-9, Sushi Night!…361-865-3663 HOUSTON: Auf Geht’s @ Rudi Lechner’s, 6-10P…713-782-1180 NEW BRAUNFELS: Off the Grid @ Krause’s Café, 6-9P (Ad p. 6-7) SAN ANTONIO: Burgundy @ Martinez Social Club, 7:30P… 210-661-2422 SCHULENBURG: Steve Helms/Cody Canada @ Sengelmann Hall, 7P… 979-743-2300

Thursday, October 17

BRENHAM: Bluebonnet Opry (3rd Thurs) @ Silver Wings Ballroom, 7:30P, Polka Show featuring Greg Machac, Mark Dujka, Mark Halata (Ad p. 15) CISTERN: D. Brunson Barber, acoustic soloist – country, originals @ Cistern Country Store, 8P-12A…361-865-3655 NEW BRAUNFELS: Michael Milligan/ Texiana Bluez @ Krause’s Café, 7-10P (Ad p. 6-7) SEGUIN: Silver Opry (3rd Thurs) @ Silver Center, 7-9P…830-303-6612

Friday, October 18

CISTERN: DJ Superman, karaoke – country, rock-n-roll @ Cistern Country Store, 8P-12A…361-865-3655 DENTON: Brave Combo @ Dan’s Silverleaf, 9-11:30P…940-252-4269 GEORGETOWN: Mike Middleton/ The Middletones @ Wesleyan Estrella, 11:45A-12:45P GRANGER: Diamond Rio @ Cotton Club, 8P…512-859-0700 HOUSTON: Oktoberfest @ King’s Bierhaus – Enzian Buam, Chris Rybak, 6-11P (Ad p. 28) LA GRANGE: Octoberfest on the Deck @ TCHCC with Dujka Brothers, 6-9:30P (Ad p. 5) NEEDVILLE: Harvest Festival @ Harvest Park – DJ music, 6-11P (Ad p. 29) NEW BRAUNFELS: Yesenia McNett @ Krause’s Café, 7-10P (Ad p. 6-7) SALADO: Mike Middleton/ Middletones @ Barrow Brewing Co, 6-8P…254-947-3544 SEGUIN: Bob Appel @ Silver Center, 7:30-11P…830-303-6612 WALBURG: Oktoberfest @ Walburg Restaurant – Alpine Village Band, Not Past 11 Band, The Siekers Band, 6-10P… 512-863-8440 YORKTOWN: Western Days – DJ Jeff Boltz, 5-8P; Broken Alibi, 8P-12A…361-564.2611

Saturday, October 19

ANHALT: Oktoberfest @ Anhalt Hall – Rennie Guenther/Happy Travelers, 12-2P; Czech Melody Masters, 2-6P; Billy Mata, 7-11P (Ad p. 8) ARLINGTON: Oktoberfest @ Texas Live – Brave Combo, event starts @ 3P…817-852-6688 AUSTIN: Oktoberfest @ ABGB Brewery – Austin Polka Band, 4-6P… 512-298-2242 CISTERN: EZ Country, live music – classic country, more @ Cistern Country Store, 9P-1A…361-865-3655 CORINTH: Pumpkin Palooza @ Community Park – Brave Combo, 2-3:30P…940-498-3200 FT WORTH: Jeff Woolsey @ Stagecoach Ballroom, 8P…817-831-2261 GARDEN RIDGE (New Braunfels): Bohemian Dutchmen @ Triumphant Lutheran Church Oktoberfest, 4-8P… 210-651-9090 HARKER HEIGHTS: Mike Middleton/ The Middletonex @ Zum Edelweiss German Restaurant, 6-8:30P… 254-680-3653 HOUSTON: Oktoberfest @ King’s Bierhaus – Enzian Buam, Chris Rybak, 6-11P (Ad p. 28) HOUSTON: Oktoberfest in the Heights @ SPJST Lodge 88 – Captain Accordion/ Lodge Czech Orchestra, 11:30A-2P; Adrian’s Fault, 2-6P (Ad p. 15) HOUSTON: The Telstars @ SPJST Lodge 88, 8-11:30P (Ad p. 15) LA GRANGE: Heritage Fest & Muziky @ TCHCC – Praha Bros, Round Top Brass Band, 11A-6P; Muziky, Muziky @ Amphitheater – Folklore ensemble from Czech Republic, 7-9:30P (Ad p. 5) LA GRANGE: Keith Hickle (Acoustic) @ Mullins Prairie Store, 8P-12A…979-247-4220 NAVASOTA: Jake Hooker/The Outsiders @ Western Steakhouse & Dancehall, 8:30P-12:30A…936-825-9070 NEEDVILLE: Harvest Festival @ Harvest Park – 7:30A-11P – Cook-Off, Car Show, Magic Acts, more (Ad p. 29) ROUND TOP: Sean Orr @ Stone Cellar & Round Top Dance Hall, 7P… 979-249-3390

Texas Polka News

5715 Spanish Oak Drive
Houston, TX 77066
281-836-5362